Pet In The Air is committed to protecting your personal data and takes the necessary measures to ensure the security of this data. This page describes how we use the personal information of Internet users and how we protect it.

Nature of data collected :


In order to qualify the request of its future customers, to be able to recontact them and fulfill orders, Pet In The Air collects personal information through forms on the petintheair.com site.

The data collected, with the authorization of site visitors will therefore be :

For orders :


Last name
First name
Phone number
Address
Delivery address
E-mail adress
Products ordered For pre-orders (request for promotion code):
Last name
First name
Email For the contact form:
Last name
First name
E-mail
Subject
Message For Newsletter Form
Last name
First name
E-mail

 

This site uses cookies to improve your experience and optimize our services. A cookie is a small text file transferred from a website to your computer when you visit a website. If your web browser is configured to accept cookies, they will be stored until the expiration date has passed or until you delete the cookies yourself.

Strictly necessary / functional cookies :

The use of this type of cookies is essential for the proper functioning of our site. These Cookies may be necessary to allow you to move around our site and use our services. These cookies cannot be disabled.

Performance and statistical cookies :

The use of this type of cookies allows us to know the number of users who visit our site, and their behavior (Google Analytics). Google Analytics is an online analysis service offered by Google, Inc. The site uses also cookies linked to social networks (eg Facebook, Youtube).

In accordance with the RGPD (general data protection regulation) your consent is requested for the use of cookies not essential

 

Use of personal information of prospects and customers
The purpose of the information collected by this site is to qualify the visitor’s needs. Once this information has been collected, Pita will analyze the request and will contact the prospect again in order to offer him an adequate offer, or if necessary, to obtain additional information or to fulfill his order. Security and protection of your information and data retention
Pet In The Air and its host put in place all the necessary means to protect the data collected (firewall, SSL certificate, regular updates of the technical engine of the site, etc.). Disclosure to third parties
Pet In The Air is committed to never disclosing your personal information to third party companies, unless you explicitly request it. Pet In The Air however uses various statistical tools (google analytics) or automation (Send-in-blue), your agreement is however requested before collection. Consultation, modification or deletion of the data collected
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify data concerning you. For any request to delete data concerning you, please send a request to PiTa, via: Postal route:
Pet In The Air
9117 Rue des Vignerons
18390 Saint Germain du Puy
FRANCE

Or by email